Thetechgame.Com - Info thetechgame.com

thetechgame.com receives about 18,600 unique visitors and 54,312 (2.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $148.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $90,279.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thetechgame.com is ranked number 25,193 in the world and 0.00372% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.1.52.

About - thetechgame.com

How popular is thetechgame.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
558,000
Daily Pageviews:
54,312 (2.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,193 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00372% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 40.4%49.7%10899
United Kingdom 12.8%19.2%6235
India 4.6%2.3%30882
Canada 4.0%4.0%11692
Australia 3.2%3.3%9335
Germany 2.7%1.5%41363
Brazil 2.3%2.7%20102
France 1.5%0.7%57502
South Africa 1.4%0.7%13696
South Korea 1.4%0.6%30814
Saudi Arabia 1.4%0.7%14064
Netherlands 1.2%0.5%28121
Italy 1.1%0.5%58939
Sweden 0.8%0.4%20293
Norway 0.8%0.3%16723
Philippines 0.8%0.3%15955
Indonesia 0.7%0.4%38115
Mexico 0.7%0.3%42668
Pakistan 0.7%0.4%26337
Singapore 0.7%0.4%19344
Denmark 0.6%0.3%15574
Poland 0.6%0.3%50122
Romania 0.6%0.2%31796
Spain 0.6%0.3%87022
Iran 0.6%0.7%54643
Turkey 0.5%0.2%58598
Egypt 0.5%0.2%32879

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thetechgame.com
100.00%100.00%2.69

Competitive Data

SEMrush thetechgame.com
Domain:
  thetechgame.com
Rank:
  16,978
Organic Keywords:
  154,568
Organic Traffic:
  80,643
Organic Cost:
  $43,056.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
307
Total Backlinks:
  7,724
Follow Links:
  6,300
Nofollow Links:
  1,424
Referring Domains:
  401
Referring IPs:
  433

How socially engaged is thetechgame.com?

Facebook:
  1,743
Google +:
  1,147
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  24
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much thetechgame.com can earn?

Website Value:
$90,279.07
Daily Revenue:
$148.80
Monthly Revenue:
$4,464.00
Yearly Revenue:
$54,312.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is thetechgame.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.1.52
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.1.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does thetechgame.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1733 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.thetechgame.com/themes/v5/style/fonts.css
http://www.thetechgame.com/themes/v5/style/styles.css
http://www.thetechgame.com/themes/v5/style/responsive.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 186.5KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common/appsnack/createjs.min.3.1.0.js could save 73KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common/appsnack/appsnack.advertiser.3.14.12.js could save 68.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common/appsnack/appsnack.publisher.3.14.13.js could save 19.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common/richmedia/appsnack/teaserUnitMobileAdhesion.1.0.0.js could save 7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=607671&cmp=CA-56BA2PM&ipos=&sid=1343&plc=PL-67DF2CN&adid=&crt=CR-238AB7J&btreg=e0121a94ec10056db20177c3c0fd2109&btadsrv=e0121a94ec10056db20177c3c0fd2109&adsrv=164&advid=363359&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1477941080559796&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dup=&app=&sup=&dvvidver=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=0dd4c357434bfc01b58840a4afd01e3a4c718c71&chro=0&hist=1&winh=0&winw=0&wouh=731&wouw=411&scah=732&scaw=412&DVP_CDID=&DVP_DMGRN=&DVP_CRID=CR-238AB7J&DVP_PID=PL-67DF2CN&DVP_CAMPID=CA-56BA2PM&DVP_TID=s3b3ebaabc3db4ab4952bd917f593***b&DVP_ADID=AD-TJ2E5EB&DVP_CB=225820618&DVP_APPID=&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.thetechgame.com%2F&aUrlD=&vavbkt=4,8,23&lvvn=13&jsver=93&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DE96E64982%3E6%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DE96E64982%3E6%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DE96E64982%3E6%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_1477941080560964 could save 6.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common/appsnack/teaserTemplateComponent.3.14.0.js could save 4.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/5207316/hmac-sha1.js could save 2.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common/adChoice/tf_adChoice11.js could save 2.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/6484776/teaser.html?adId=1080270780&topDomain=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.thetechgame.com&cp=http%3A%2F%2Fcdnx.tribalfusion.com%2Fmedia%2Fcommon%2F&advertiserJSPath=http%3A%2F%2Fcdnx.tribalfusion.com%2Fmedia%2Fcommon%2Fappsnack%2Fappsnack.advertiser.3.14.12.js could save 679B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/6484776/teaser.html?adId=1080274800&topDomain=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.thetechgame.com&cp=http%3A%2F%2Fcdnx.tribalfusion.com%2Fmedia%2Fcommon%2F&advertiserJSPath=http%3A%2F%2Fcdnx.tribalfusion.com%2Fmedia%2Fcommon%2Fappsnack%2Fappsnack.advertiser.3.14.12.js could save 679B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/6484786/teaser.html?adId=1080287747&topDomain=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.thetechgame.com&cp=http%3A%2F%2Fcdnx.tribalfusion.com%2Fmedia%2Fcommon%2F&advertiserJSPath=http%3A%2F%2Fcdnx.tribalfusion.com%2Fmedia%2Fcommon%2Fappsnack%2Fappsnack.advertiser.3.14.12.js could save 679B (57% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.creative.medialytics.com/raw_assets/servo_prod/campaigns/CA-56BA2PM/creatives/CR-238AB7J/versions/1/D_MBL_EGR_SL1_MOB_BAN_FalFone284375_300_250_X_01_SE.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.doubleverify.com/avs628.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/TheTechGamecomNew/Mobile_above/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/TheTechGamecomNew/Mobile_below/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/TheTechGamecomNew/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/TheTechGamecomNew/Snackbar/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.thetechgame.com/themes/v5/fonts/Roboto-Condensed-300/Roboto-Condensed-300.woff (4 hours)
http://www.thetechgame.com/themes/v5/fonts/Roboto-Condensed-700/Roboto-Condensed-700.woff (4 hours)
http://www.thetechgame.com/themes/v5/fonts/Roboto-Condensed-regular/Roboto-Condensed-regular.woff (4 hours)
http://www.thetechgame.com/themes/v5/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.6.3 (4 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.8KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/TheTechGamecomNew/Mobile_below/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/TheTechGamecomNew/Mobile_above/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/TheTechGamecomNew/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/TheTechGamecomNew/Snackbar/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=607671&cmp=CA-56BA2PM&ipos=&sid=1343&plc=PL-67DF2CN&adid=&crt=CR-238AB7J&btreg=e0121a94ec10056db20177c3c0fd2109&btadsrv=e0121a94ec10056db20177c3c0fd2109&adsrv=164&advid=363359&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1477941080559796&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dup=&app=&sup=&dvvidver=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=0dd4c357434bfc01b58840a4afd01e3a4c718c71&chro=0&hist=1&winh=0&winw=0&wouh=731&wouw=411&scah=732&scaw=412&DVP_CDID=&DVP_DMGRN=&DVP_CRID=CR-238AB7J&DVP_PID=PL-67DF2CN&DVP_CAMPID=CA-56BA2PM&DVP_TID=s3b3ebaabc3db4ab4952bd917f593***b&DVP_ADID=AD-TJ2E5EB&DVP_CB=225820618&DVP_APPID=&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.thetechgame.com%2F&aUrlD=&vavbkt=4,8,23&lvvn=13&jsver=93&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DE96E64982%3E6%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DE96E64982%3E6%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DE96E64982%3E6%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_1477941080560964 could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common/adChoice/tf_adChoice11.js could save 908B (25% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.5KiB (42% reduction).

Compressing http://www.thetechgame.com/themes/v5/images/body-bg.png could save 5.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://www.thetechgame.com/themes/v5/images/shape-bg.png could save 1.2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://www.thetechgame.com/images/modules/ghost.png could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common//adChoice/icon/ad_choices_UR.png could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.thetechgame.com/themes/v5/images/logo.png could save 885B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://www.thetechgame.com/themes/v5/images/transparancy.png could save 864B (89% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://steamco…ps/TheTechGame" class="steam"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://steamco…ps/TheTechGame" class="steam"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <canvas id="appsnack_canva…ser_1080270780"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Blackenzo1">Blackenzo1</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Forums/p=3947….html#39476373">What&#39;s your thoughts??</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Contact.html">Send Us News »</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/#top" class="scroller"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <canvas id="appsnack_canva…ser_1080287747"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to thetechgame.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Mon, 31 Oct 2016 19:11:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9596136e525a2e0361a982c7116ce0941477941076; expires=Tue, 31-Oct-17 19:11:16 GMT; path=/; domain=.thetechgame.com; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2fa9***72759f09c4-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS erin.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS igor.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-03-16
Domain Age:
8 years 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainsite.com...
Domain Name: THETECHGAME.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1547337346_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domainsite.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainsite.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-25T22:19:04Z
Creation Date: 2009-03-16T14:34:13Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-03-16T14:34:13Z
Registrar: DomainSite, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 466
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 639
Registrant City: Kirkland
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1 4252740657
Registrant Fax: +1 4259744730
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 639
Admin City: Kirkland
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1 4252740657
Admin Fax: +1 4259744730
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 639
Tech City: Kirkland
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1 4252740657
Tech Fax: +1 4259744730
Tech Email: email
Name Server: erin.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: igor.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1 7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-31T13:11:29-06:00 <<<


The Data in the DomainSite, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by DomainSite, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. DomainSite, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to DomainSite, Inc. (or its systems). DomainSite, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THETECHGAME.COM
Registrar: DOMAINSITE, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 466
Whois Server: whois.domainsite.com
Referral URL: http://domainsite.com
Name Server: ERIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: IGOR.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-oct-2015
Creation Date: 16-mar-2009
Expiration Date: 16-mar-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 31 Oct 2016 19:11:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thetechgame.com widget